Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



USDA_OmykA_1.1

Organism name:
Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)
Isolate:
Arlee
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN14537335
BioProject:
PRJNA623027
Submitter:
USDA/ARS
Date:
2020/09/23
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_013265735.3 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_013265735.2 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
no (hide details)
  • Only in RefSeq: chromosome MT (in non-nuclear assembly-unit)
  • Data displayed for RefSeq version
WGS Project:
JAAXML02
Assembly method:
canu v. 1.8
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
111.6x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio Sequel; BioNano; Hi-C

IDs: 8147571 [UID] 22263958 [GenBank] 22454928 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Oncorhynchus mykiss

There are 4 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length2,341,688,614
Total ungapped length2,335,504,095
Gaps between scaffolds196
Number of scaffolds939
Scaffold N5039,165,350
Scaffold L5022
Number of contigs1,229
Contig N5015,579,713
Contig L5041
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids33
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)939

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_013265815.2)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM023219.2=NC_048565.10
Chromosome 2CM023220.2=NC_048566.10
Chromosome 3CM023221.2=NC_048567.10
Chromosome 4CM023222.3=NC_048568.10
Chromosome 5CM023223.2=NC_048569.10
Chromosome 6CM023224.2=NC_048570.10
Chromosome 7CM023225.2=NC_048571.10
Chromosome 8CM023226.2=NC_048572.10
Chromosome 9CM023227.2=NC_048573.10
Chromosome 10CM023228.2=NC_048574.10
Chromosome 11CM023229.2=NC_048575.10
Chromosome 12CM023230.2=NC_048576.10
Chromosome 13CM023231.2=NC_048577.10
Chromosome 14CM023232.3=NC_048578.10
Chromosome 15CM023233.2=NC_048579.10
Chromosome 16CM023234.2=NC_048580.10
Chromosome 17CM023235.2=NC_048581.10
Chromosome 18CM023236.2=NC_048582.10
Chromosome 19CM023237.2=NC_048583.10
Chromosome 20CM023238.2=NC_048584.10
Chromosome 21CM023239.2=NC_048585.10
Chromosome 22CM023240.2=NC_048586.10
Chromosome 23CM023241.2=NC_048587.10
Chromosome 24CM023242.2=NC_048588.10
Chromosome 25CM023243.3=NC_048589.10
Chromosome 26CM023244.2=NC_048590.10
Chromosome 27CM023245.2=NC_048591.10
Chromosome 28CM023246.2=NC_048592.10
Chromosome 30CM025857.1=NC_050570.10
Chromosome 31CM025858.1=NC_050571.10
Chromosome 32CM025859.1=NC_050572.10
Chromosome YCM023247.2=NC_048593.10
unplacedn/an/an/a710

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All2,341,671,9729382,335,487,45339,165,350290196
Chromosome 195,772,356795,743,21983,226,38796
Chromosome 2103,806,8777103,790,51382,828,70766
Chromosome 385,311,031685,277,62246,482,77535
Chromosome 446,841,314546,840,91440,563,00004
Chromosome 5100,798,06410100,680,66228,768,673169
Chromosome 6101,096,8596100,626,06388,429,45985
Chromosome 790,918,2911790,880,54549,809,632916
Chromosome 891,622,588791,323,90041,360,29686
Chromosome 979,455,637979,363,82124,807,824128
Chromosome 1087,811,1381187,800,63852,097,5111910
Chromosome 1186,280,908686,180,70876,314,972125
Chromosome 12102,853,2569102,773,96184,129,367118
Chromosome 1373,332,0401273,149,04518,519,485911
Chromosome 1443,310,081443,255,75140,340,26853
Chromosome 1581,569,5171081,446,60020,109,67399
Chromosome 1678,541,5481278,321,89529,388,532611
Chromosome 1795,212,4221595,052,07816,085,9291014
Chromosome 1874,657,750674,389,21260,751,460205
Chromosome 1967,237,266866,898,29440,495,66487
Chromosome 2046,616,863446,358,62943,511,43293
Chromosome 2164,935,9621264,868,82616,458,478911
Chromosome 2252,474,311452,461,71046,461,92153
Chromosome 2362,880,378562,879,97852,868,40504
Chromosome 2445,930,806545,874,32339,165,35064
Chromosome 2547,542,702147,487,28347,542,70260
Chromosome 2651,113,553551,102,87331,452,83884
Chromosome 2751,556,237451,537,41047,493,63843
Chromosome 2843,716,683243,714,44541,998,11731
Chromosome 3046,327,593446,297,44137,130,19413
Chromosome 3144,108,611244,101,94738,576,48851
Chromosome 3241,837,469541,788,64738,767,67644
Chromosome Y47,748,341847,733,99733,340,79527
unplaced108,453,520710105,484,503267,613480
MoleculeTotal
Length
Mitochondrion MT16,642
Support Center