Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



KOREF_S1v2.1

Organism name:
Homo sapiens (human)
Isolate:
KOREF_S1
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN19605030
BioProject:
PRJNA735947
Submitter:
Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Date:
2021/10/14
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_020497085.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JAHRJT01
Assembly method:
Flye assembler v. 2.8.1
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
273.0x
Sequencing technology:
Oxford Nanopore PromethION; PacBio Sequel II HiFi; Illumina HiSeq

IDs: 11215701 [UID] 29568318 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Homo sapiens

There are 1044 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length2,901,817,378
Total ungapped length2,900,743,676
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds2,229
Scaffold N50150,051,441
Scaffold L508
Number of contigs3,997
Contig N5020,046,962
Contig L5039
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids24
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)2,229

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_020497105.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM035683.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM035684.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM035685.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM035686.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM035687.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM035688.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM035689.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM035690.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM035691.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM035692.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM035693.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM035694.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM035695.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM035696.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM035697.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM035698.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM035699.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM035700.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM035701.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM035702.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 21CM035703.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 22CM035704.1n/an/a0
Chromosome XCM035705.1n/an/a0
Chromosome YCM035706.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a2,205

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All2,901,817,3782,2292,900,743,676150,051,4411,7680
Chromosome 1219,892,5781219,841,039219,892,578880
Chromosome 2235,665,5011235,591,782235,665,5011150
Chromosome 3194,944,4591194,921,674194,944,459210
Chromosome 4187,198,7151187,140,164187,198,715650
Chromosome 5176,555,8821176,487,060176,555,882970
Chromosome 6168,077,5051168,062,505168,077,505300
Chromosome 7154,063,4161153,977,708154,063,4161320
Chromosome 8141,044,4331141,035,577141,044,43390
Chromosome 9112,515,9661112,454,285112,515,9661180
Chromosome 10130,607,4691130,572,248130,607,469620
Chromosome 11130,776,4221130,737,021130,776,422600
Chromosome 12130,261,1481130,245,174130,261,148330
Chromosome 1395,480,500195,468,58995,480,500160
Chromosome 1487,817,875187,805,35187,817,875160
Chromosome 1580,220,799180,167,64480,220,799880
Chromosome 1676,170,864176,134,86476,170,864720
Chromosome 1778,292,477178,245,26578,292,477840
Chromosome 1875,506,272175,484,13275,506,272450
Chromosome 1956,281,400156,253,93856,281,400430
Chromosome 2062,165,195162,145,63162,165,195290
Chromosome 2132,805,115132,796,81732,805,11560
Chromosome 2233,451,376133,442,05533,451,376110
Chromosome X150,051,4411150,032,609150,051,441280
Chromosome Y23,969,528123,925,07223,969,528810
unplaced68,001,0422,20567,775,47275,0004190
Support Center