Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



HC1-N

Organism name:
Homo sapiens (human)
Isolate:
HCC1_normal
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN14638796
BioProject:
PRJNA626369
Submitter:
Frasergen Bioinformatics Inc
Date:
2020/11/16
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_015476435.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JABWGK01
Assembly method:
Canu v. 1.8
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
100.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio Sequel; Illumina NovaSeq

IDs: 8547581 [UID] 23202128 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Homo sapiens

There are 1044 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

The normal tissue and the tumor tissue samples were submitted for the same individual. This genome represent the normal tissue sample. The tumor tissue sample was submitted as JABWGJ000000000

Global statistics

Total sequence length2,953,486,705
Total ungapped length2,952,130,705
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds5,272
Scaffold N50141,840,420
Scaffold L509
Number of contigs7,984
Contig N505,215,207
Contig L50149
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids24
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)5,272

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_015476535.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM027145.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM027146.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM027147.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM027148.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM027149.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM027150.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM027151.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM027152.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM027153.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM027154.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM027155.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM027156.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM027157.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM027158.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM027159.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM027160.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM027161.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM027162.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM027163.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM027164.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 21CM027165.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 22CM027166.1n/an/a0
Chromosome XCM027167.1n/an/a0
Chromosome YCM027168.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a5,248

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All2,953,486,7055,2722,952,130,705141,840,4202,7120
Chromosome 1218,173,5081218,054,008218,173,5082390
Chromosome 2234,269,2311234,193,731234,269,2311510
Chromosome 3193,804,2381193,764,738193,804,238790
Chromosome 4186,880,3811186,845,381186,880,381700
Chromosome 5175,014,9411174,975,441175,014,941790
Chromosome 6168,321,0771168,274,577168,321,077930
Chromosome 7150,331,5531150,226,553150,331,5532100
Chromosome 8141,840,4201141,814,920141,840,420510
Chromosome 9111,710,9781111,638,978111,710,9781440
Chromosome 10128,801,4301128,740,930128,801,4301210
Chromosome 11129,772,1971129,723,697129,772,197970
Chromosome 12127,765,9321127,703,432127,765,9321250
Chromosome 1395,257,557195,243,55795,257,557280
Chromosome 1487,131,503187,107,00387,131,503490
Chromosome 1578,094,480178,054,48078,094,480800
Chromosome 1674,173,354174,100,35474,173,3541460
Chromosome 1773,975,982173,891,98273,975,9821680
Chromosome 1874,193,180174,180,18074,193,180260
Chromosome 1942,865,706142,764,20642,865,7062030
Chromosome 2060,816,469160,766,46960,816,4691000
Chromosome 2134,011,014133,986,01434,011,014500
Chromosome 2232,768,970132,728,97032,768,970800
Chromosome X147,859,3851147,743,385147,859,3852320
Chromosome Y17,167,384117,121,88417,167,384910
unplaced168,485,8355,248168,485,83541,66600
Support Center